Will the Library pay my article processing charge if the journal is not covered in a Read & Publish agreement?

Answer

No, the Library is not able to pay for individual article processing charges (APCs). It is likely your research can still be made available open access through the UTS repository, OPUS. This will be assessed when you submit the Author Accepted Manuscript via Symplectic Elements in accordance with section 4.9 of the UTS Open Access Policy.

  • Last Updated Mar 11, 2022
  • Views 5
  • Answered By Daniel Hamilton

FAQ Actions

Was this helpful? 0 0